Reference Spectra:

  • Oxides
  • Hydroxides
    • Ferrihydrite
    • Lepidocrocite
  • Metallic Fe
  • Spinel
    • Magnetite
    • Microbially cycled magnetite
    • Co-ferrite
  • Ferrous
    • Vivianite
    • Green Rust

Spectra:


Residuals:



Import local spectrum:

Metadata


Sample ID:

Description:

Owner:

Temperature:

Published:
Select model:
Γ
(mm/s)
δ
(mm/s)
ΔEQ
(mm/s)
Bhf
(T)
Peak
intensity
Phase
selected
Site 1:
Site 2:
Site 3:
Site 4:

Goodness of fit Χ2:

Γ
(mm/s)
δ
(mm/s)
ΔEQ
(mm/s)
Bhf
(T)
Sigma
(mm/s)
Peak
intensity
Site 1:
Site 2:
Site 3:
Site 4:

The Voigt based model is currently under development and only partially works

Nudge Background

Basic File information: (In development)

To export table, type in a filename ending .csv and press Save (e.g. output.csv):

The Mössbauer effect visualiser has been designed to show the spectrum which can be expected based on the value of different parameters. The basic operation of the tool is relatively simple. All that is required is the change the parameters of up to four sextets in the relevant fields and then press "Update Graph".

Γ = Linewidth (mm/s); δ = isomer shift; ΔEQ = quadrupole splitting; Bhf = hyperfine magnetic field

Oxidation state

⊕ Information
Mössbauer is very sensitive to oxidation state of iron, and so the technique is frequently used to distinguish between Fe(II) and Fe(III) redox states. The best way to see this is to compare the isomer shift (δ) and quadrupole splitting (ΔEQ) of doublets. Try changing these values in the boxes below. This approach is only reliable for doublets and not for sextets, so the hyperfine field parameter should be left at 0 T.

δ = isomer shift; ΔEQ = quadrupole splitting;

Abundance

⊕ Information
Integration under the area of Mössbauer spectra is used to provide the relative abundance of different mineral phases. This piechart indicates the relative contribution of each of the four available sites used here.
Site 1:
Site 2:
Site 3:
Site 4:

Mineral Identity

⊕ Information
Moessbauer is often used as a fingerprinting technique, although caution should always be exercised. The usual approach is to try and match values obtained through fitting against reference values reported in the literature such as those reported in our database. The most likely mineral phases which correspond to the parameters selected in the visualiser above are listed below.

These values should only be taken as suggestions. You must also use your brain to decide if the interpretation is valid or not.

MineralOST
[K]
δ
[mm/s]
ΔEQ
[mm/s]
ε
[mm/s]
Bhf
[T]
Reference
Akaganeite3770.450-0.1247.7Barrero C. A.,2006
Akaganeite3770.450-0.1246.3Barrero C. A.,2006
Akaganeite34.20.450-0.1248.1Barrero C. A.,2006
Akaganeite33000.360.5400Barrero C. A.,2006
Akaganeite33000.360.9700Barrero C. A.,2006
Akaganeite3770.420-0.4145.9Barrero C. A.,2006
Akaganeite3770.420-0.4143.6Barrero C. A.,2006
Akaganeite34.20.450-0.1249.5Barrero C. A.,2006
Akaganeite34.20.420-0.3947.9Barrero C. A.,2006
Akaganeite34.20.420-0.3946.7Barrero C. A.,2006
Akaganeite32950.380.5500Cornell, Schwertman2003
Akaganeite32950.370.9500Cornell, Schwertman2003
Akaganeite34.20.49-0.02-0.0148.9Cornell, Schwertman2003
Akaganeite34.20-0.81-0.40547.3Cornell, Schwertman2003
Akaganeite34.20-0.24-0.1247.8Cornell, Schwertman2003
Akaganeite32950.380.5500Murad & Johnston1987
Akaganeite32950.370.9500Murad & Johnston1987
Babingtonite02950.40.8400Burns & Dyar1991
Babingtonite02950.30.7700Burns & Dyar1991
Babingtonite02951.22.4100Burns & Dyar1991
Bernalite02950.382-0.006-0.00343.1Birch1993
Bernalite04.200.010.00556Cornell, Schwertman2003
Biogenic Ferrihydrite32950.370.7600Eickhoff M., et al.2014
Biogenic Ferrihydrite350.48-0.04-0.0247.4Eickhoff M., et al.2014
Chlorite02950.350.6500Smyth et al.1997
Chlorite02950.120.3900Smyth et al.1997
Chlorite02950.250.500Smyth et al.1997
Chlorite02950.350.400Smyth et al.1997
Chlorite02951.092.5900Smyth et al.1997
Chlorite02951.112.3300Smyth et al.1997
Chlorite02951.142.6600Smyth et al.1997
Diopside02951.152.1400DeGrave & Eeckhout2003
Diopside02951.161.8700DeGrave & Eeckhout2003
Fe II sorbed2771.263.0200Bocher et al.2004
Fe II sorbed21401.32.9600Williams and Scherer2004
Fe II sorbed24.21.312.7500Williams and Scherer2004
Feldspar02950.551.3300Dyar et al.2002
Feldspar02950.191.2200Dyar et al.2002
Feldspar02950.241.1900Dyar et al.2002
Feldspar02950.922.0900Dyar et al.2002
Feldspar02951.091.4500Dyar et al.2002
Feldspar02951.142.1200Dyar et al.2002
Ferberite02951.111.4900Caruba et al.1982
Feroxhyte02950.37-0.06-0.0341Cornell, Schwertman2003
Feroxhyte040.480053Cornell, Schwertman2003
Feroxhyte0400052Cornell, Schwertman2004
Ferrihydrite32950.350.8300Murad & Johnston1987
Ferrihydrite32950.350.900Murad & Johnston1988
Ferrihydrite32950.360.5200Murad & Johnston1989
Ferrihydrite, 2-line34.20.24-0.01-0.00547Cornell, Schwertman2003
Ferrihydrite, 2-line32950.240.7900Cornell, Schwertman2003
Ferrihydrite, 6-line32920.240.7200Cornell, Schwertman2003
Ferrihydrite, 6-line34.20.25-0.06-0.0350Cornell, Schwertman2003
Ferroaxinite02950.570.3900Astakhov et al.1975
Ferroaxinite02951.32.1200Astakhov et al.1975
Ferrosilite02951.182.4900Dowty & Lindsley1973
Ferrosilite02951.131.9100Dowty & Lindsley1973
Glauconite02950.340.9900Ali et al2001
Glauconite02951.112.7100Ali et al2001
Glauconite02950.330.4500Ali et al2001
Goethite32950.37-0.26-0.1338Cornell, Schwertman2003
Goethite34.20.48-0.25-0.12550.6Cornell, Schwertman2003
Goethite32950.37-0.26-0.1338.2Murad & Johnston1987
Goethite II33000.36-0.27036.8Berquo2007
Goethite II33000.37-0.24036Berquo2007
Goethite II34.20.45-0.25050.4Berquo2007
Goethite II34.20.46-0.24049.7Berquo2007
Green Rust2781.262.800Genin et al.1998
Green Rust2781.272.5500Genin et al.1998
Green Rust2781.272.8800Genin et al.1998
Green Rust0780.470.4400Genin et al.1998
Green Rust0780.480.3800Genin et al.1998
Green Rust (Cl)2781.262.800Genin et al.1998
Green Rust (Cl)2781.272.5500Genin et al.1998
Green Rust (Cl)3780.470.4400Genin et al.1998
Green Rust (CO32-)2781.282.6400Genin et al.1998
Green Rust (CO32-)2781.272.9300Genin et al.1998
Green Rust (CO32-)3780.470.4200Genin et al.1998
Green rust (SO4)0150.50.400Cornell, Schwertman2003
Green rust (SO4)0151.32.800Refait1999
Green Rust (SO42-)2781.272.8800Genin et al.1998
Green Rust (SO42-)3780.470.4400Genin et al.1998
Greigite2.53000.43-0.08031.3Vandenberghe1992
Greigite2.550.71-0.03033Vandenberghe1992
Greigite33000.280031.3Vandenberghe1992
Greigite350.370031.8Vandenberghe1992
Greigite - Ref102950.390029.7Morice, J. A., et al., 1969
Greigite - Ref102950.280.480.240Morice, J. A., et al., 1969
Greigite - Ref102950.310.550.2750Morice, J. A., et al., 1969
Hematite32950.37-0.19-0.09551.75Cornell, Schwertman2003
Hematite34.20.490.410.20554.17Cornell, Schwertman2003
Hematite32950.37-0.197-0.098551.75Cornell, Schwertman2003
Hematite34.20.490.410.20554.17Cornell, Schwertman2003
Hematite34,2 K00-0.253.5Murad & Cashion2004
Hematite34,2 K000.41 - 0.4754.2Murad & Cashion2004
HP FeOOH04800.03-0.1300Cornell, Schwertman2003
HP FeOOH02950.37-0.13-0.06535.2Cornell, Schwertman2003
HP FeOOH0100.49-0.118-0.05947.2Cornell, Schwertman2003
Kaersutite02950.390.8700Dyar et al.1993
Kaersutite02951.062.4100Dyar et al.1993
Kaersutite02951.112.0500Dyar et al.1993
Lazulite02950.40.4700Amthauer & Rossman1984
Lazulite02951.123.3200Amthauer & Rossman1984
Lepidocrocite32950.370.6400Cornell, Schwertman2003
Lepidocrocite34.20.470.020.0145.8Cornell, Schwertman2003
Lepidocrocite32940.370.5300Cornell, Schwertman2003
Lepidocrocite34.20.470.020.0145.8Cornell, Schwertman2003
Lepidocrocite32950.370.5300Murad & Johnston1987
Mackinawite - Ref122950.650.090.04529.8Morice, J. A., et al., 1969
Mackinawite - Ref122950.590.060.0326.2Morice, J. A., et al., 1969
Mackinawite - Ref122950.620.090.04522.8Morice, J. A., et al., 1969
Maghemite02950.350050Cornell, Schwertman2003
Maghemite04.20.40.020.0152Cornell, Schwertman2003
Maghemite04.20.480.020.0153Cornell, Schwertman2003
Maghemite02950.230.020.0150da Costa 19941994
Maghemite02950.320.020.0149.9Murad & Johnston1987
Magnetite01400.380050.2Gorski et al.2010
Magnetite01400.72-0.04-0.0247.4Gorski et al.2010
Magnetite2.52950.260.020.0149Cornell, Schwertman2003
Magnetite32950.670046Cornell, Schwertman2003
Marcasite22950.290.50.250Morice, J. A., et al., 1969
Oxide Hercynite02950.821.6200Murad & Johnston1987
Oxide Hercynite02951.181.5600Murad & Johnston1987
Pumpellyite02951.22.5600Artioli et al.2003
Pumpellyite02950.341.1400Artioli et al.2003
Pumpellyite02950.421.700Artioli et al.2003
Pumpellyite02951.093.3300Artioli et al.2003
Pyrite02950.330.6100Morice, J. A., et al., 1969
Pyrrhotite - Ref102950.750.230.11522.8Morice, J. A., et al.,1969
Pyrrhotite - Ref102950.780030.4Morice, J. A., et al., 1969
Pyrrhotite - Ref102950.780.160.0825.3Morice, J. A., et al., 1969
Schorl (tourmaline)02950.430.8200Dyar et al.1998
Schorl (tourmaline)02950.771.2100Dyar et al.1998
Schorl (tourmaline)02951.071.600Dyar et al.1998
Schorl (tourmaline)02951.092.1900Dyar et al.1998
Schorl (tourmaline)02951.092.4700Dyar et al.1998
Schorl (tourmaline)02950.170.5100Dyar et al.1998
Schwertmannite02950.390.6400Cornell, Schwertman2003
Schwertmannite04.20.49-0.37-0.18545.6Cornell, Schwertman2003
Siderite24.21.241.800Housley1968
Siderite24.21.362.061.0318.4Forester1969
Stannite04.20.522.9100Baldini et al.1989
Staurolite04.20.110.7900Dyar et al.1991
Staurolite04.20.890.9300Dyar et al.1991
Staurolite04.20.971.5500Dyar et al.1991
Staurolite04.20.982.0800Dyar et al.1991
Staurolite04.20.982.4400Dyar et al.1991
Staurolite04.21.050.8300Dyar et al.1991
Surinamite04.20.310.9200Barbier et al.2002
Surinamite04.20.350.5300Barbier et al.2002
Surinamite04.20.361.0900Barbier et al.2002
Surinamite04.21.031.300Barbier et al.2002
Surinamite04.21.122.0200Barbier et al.2002
Surinamite04.21.22.4200Barbier et al.2002
Talc04.21.122.1500Coey et al.1991
Talc04.21.132.5700Coey et al.1991
Tetrahedrite04.20.340.4300Charnock et al.1989
Tetrahedrite04.20.592.5400Charnock et al.1989
Tremoliteactinolite04.21.112.400Burns & Greaves1971
Tremoliteactinolite04.21.112.8500Burns & Greaves1971
Tremoliteactinolite04.21.121.800Burns & Greaves1971
Vivianite04.20.381.0600Amthauer & Rossman1984
Vivianite04.20.40.6100Amthauer & Rossman1984
Vivianite04.21.182.4500Amthauer & Rossman1984
Vivianite04.21.212.9800Amthauer & Rossman1984
Vivianite04.21.32.5900Gonser, Grant1967
Vivianite24.202.591.29526.8Gonser, Grant1967
Vivianite04.21.343.1600Gonser, Grant1967
Willemite04.20.350.3400Holtstam2002
Willemite04.21.022.9200Holtstam2002
Willemite04.21.092.5700Holtstam 2002
Winchite04.21.131.900Gunter et al.2003
Winchite04.21.132.8600Gunter et al.2003
Wüstite04.20.90.7900Cornell, Schwertman2003
Wüstite04.20.950.4400Cornell, Schwertman2003
Wüstite04.20.90.7900Murad & Johnston1987
Wüstite04.20.950.4400Murad & Johnston1987
Zircon04.20.210051.83Carreto et al.2001
Zircon04.20.271.0300Carreto et al.2001
δ-FeOOH34.20.450.120.0635Cornell, Schwertman2003
δ-FeOOH34.200052.5Cornell, Schwertman2003
ε-Fe2O334.20.21-0.07-0.03526.2Cornell, Schwertman2003
ε-Fe2O334.20.380039.5Cornell, Schwertman2003
ε-Fe2O334.20.39-0.06-0.0345Cornell, Schwertman2003
ε-Fe2O334.20.37-0.19-0.09545.2Cornell, Schwertman2003
Lazulite02951.123.3200
Lepidocrocite34.20.250.020.0145.4
Lepidocrocite32950.370.5300
Lepidocrocite32940.370.5300
Lepidocrocite32950.370.6400
Lepidocrocite32950.380.5600
Lepidocrocite31400.450.5900
Lepidocrocite34.20.470.020.0145.8
Lepidocrocite34.20.470.020.0145.8
Lepidocrocite3770.470.600
Lepidocrocite3770.480.600
Lepidocrocite3130.4900.01144.8
Lepidocrocite340.500.0144.9
Lizardite02950.240.3900
Lizardite02950.40.700
Lizardite02951.142.700
Maghemite02950.230.020.0150
Maghemite02950.320.020.0149.9
Maghemite02950.350050
Maghemite04.20.40.020.0152
Maghemite04.20.480.020.0153
Magnetite32950.26-0.02-0.0149
Magnetite2.52950.260.020.0149
Magnetite01400.380050.2
Magnetite32950.670046
Magnetite32950.670046
Magnetite01400.72-0.04-0.0247.4
Marcasite02950.280.4900
Melanterite02950.180.4600
Melanterite02950.460.6700
Melanterite02951.252.8600
Melanterite02951.273.500
Montmorillonite02950.340.6400
Montmorillonite02950.370.6100
Montmorillonite02951.043.1200
Montmorillonite02951.092.7600
Nano Goethite31400.450.640 -
Nano Goethite31400.458-0.11043.3
Nano Goethite3770.475-0.1047.4
Nano Goethite3130.48-0.11049.5
Nano Goethite3770.50.620 -
Nano Hematite3295n.g0-0.0238.6
Nano Hematite3295n.g0-0.1946
Nano Hematite34.2n.g0-0.2350.2
Nano Hematite34.2n.g0-0.253.2
Oxide Hercynite02950.821.6200
Oxide Hercynite02951.181.5600
Phlogopite02950.20.7500
Phlogopite02950.40.8700
Phlogopite02951.122.1500
Phlogopite02951.132.5700
Phospho ferrite02951.192.4500
Phosphoferrite02951.191.5700
Pumpellyite02950.341.1400
Pumpellyite02950.421.700
Pumpellyite02951.093.3300
Pumpellyite02951.22.5600
Pyrite02950.290.600
Pyrite02950.590.6100
Römerite02950.130.4900
Römerite02950.390.3500
Römerite02951.272.7600
Römerite02951.293.300
Schorl (tourmaline)02950.170.5100
Schorl (tourmaline)02950.430.8200
Schorl (tourmaline)02950.771.2100
Schorl (tourmaline)02951.071.600
Schorl (tourmaline)02951.092.1900
Schorl (tourmaline)02951.092.4700
Schwertmannite02950.390.6400
Schwertmannite04.20.49-0.37-0.18545.6
Siderite24.21.212.4400
Siderite24.21.221.800
Siderite24.21.231.7900
Siderite24.21.241.800
Siderite24.21.312.7300
Siderite24.21.32200
Siderite24.21.342.800
Siderite24.21.352.0800
Siderite24.21.362.061.0318.4
Siderite II24.21.252.1900
Siderite II24.21.252.0900
Siderite II24.21.262.0500
Siderite II24.21.272.2900
Siderite II24.21.292.2800
Siderite II24.21.292.3400
Soils04.20.310.700
Soils04.21.092.3500
Sphalerite04.20.60.6300
Spinel 04.20.310.7900
Spinel 04.20.861.6300
Spinel 04.20.90.9600
Spinel 04.21.111.7500
Stannite04.20.522.9100
Staurolite04.20.110.7900
Staurolite04.20.890.9300
Staurolite04.20.971.5500
Staurolite04.20.982.0800
Staurolite04.20.982.4400
Staurolite04.21.050.8300
Strunzite04.20.381.3700
Strunzite04.20.410.3600
Strunzite04.20.410.900
Surinamite04.20.310.9200
Surinamite04.20.350.5300
Surinamite04.20.361.0900
Surinamite04.21.031.300
Surinamite04.21.122.0200
Surinamite04.21.22.4200
Szomolnokite04.20.650.3500
Szomolnokite04.21.282.7500
Talc04.21.122.1500
Talc04.21.132.5700
Tennantite04.20.350.2900
Tennantite04.20.491.300
Tennantite04.20.532.2200
Tetrahedrite04.20.340.4300
Tetrahedrite04.20.592.5400
Tochilinite04.21.162.7700
Tremoliteactinolite04.21.112.400
Tremoliteactinolite04.21.112.8500
Tremoliteactinolite04.21.121.800
Troilite04.20.77-0.08-0.0431.3
Ulvöspinel04.21.071.8500
Vivianite04.20.381.0600
Vivianite04.20.40.6100
Vivianite04.21.152.5100
Vivianite04.21.172.4700
Vivianite04.21.172.4700
Vivianite04.21.182.4500
Vivianite04.21.22.97 0
Vivianite04.21.212.9800
Vivianite04.21.222.8400
Vivianite04.21.222.9300
Vivianite04.21.272.6300
Vivianite04.21.272.5400
Vivianite04.21.32.5900
Vivianite04.21.323.2200
Vivianite04.21.322.5800
Vivianite04.21.333.1400
Vivianite04.21.343.1600
Vivianite04.21.353.2100
Vivianite04.21.352.6200
Vivianite04.21.3553.1400
Vivianite24.202.591.29526.8
Vivianite04.20000
Voltaite04.20.170.6500
Voltaite04.20.460.4100
Voltaite04.21.221.5800
Voltaite04.21.341.7900
Willemite04.20.350.3400
Willemite04.21.022.9200
Willemite04.21.092.5700
Winchite04.21.131.900
Winchite04.21.132.8600
Wüstite04.20.90.7900
Wüstite04.20.90.7900
Wüstite04.20.950.4400
Wüstite04.20.950.4400
Zircon04.20.210051.83
Zircon04.20.271.0300
δ-FeOOH34.20.450.120.0635
δ-FeOOH34.200052.5
ε-Fe2O334.20.21-0.07-0.03526.2
ε-Fe2O334.20.380039.5
ε-Fe2O334.20.39-0.06-0.0345

MineralOST
[K]
δ
[mm/s]
ΔEQ
[mm/s]
ε
[mm/s]
Bhf
[T]
Reference
Akaganeite3770.450-0.1247.7Barrero C. A.,2006
Akaganeite3770.450-0.1246.3Barrero C. A.,2006
Akaganeite34.20.450-0.1248.1Barrero C. A.,2006
Akaganeite33000.360.5400Barrero C. A.,2006
Akaganeite33000.360.9700Barrero C. A.,2006
Akaganeite3770.420-0.4145.9Barrero C. A.,2006
Akaganeite3770.420-0.4143.6Barrero C. A.,2006
Akaganeite34.20.450-0.1249.5Barrero C. A.,2006
Akaganeite34.20.420-0.3947.9Barrero C. A.,2006
Akaganeite34.20.420-0.3946.7Barrero C. A.,2006
Akaganeite32950.380.5500Cornell, Schwertman2003
Akaganeite32950.370.9500Cornell, Schwertman2003
Akaganeite34.20.49-0.02-0.0148.9Cornell, Schwertman2003
Akaganeite34.20-0.81-0.40547.3Cornell, Schwertman2003
Akaganeite34.20-0.24-0.1247.8Cornell, Schwertman2003
Akaganeite32950.380.5500Murad & Johnston1987
Akaganeite32950.370.9500Murad & Johnston1987
Babingtonite02950.40.8400Burns & Dyar1991
Babingtonite02950.30.7700Burns & Dyar1991
Babingtonite02951.22.4100Burns & Dyar1991
Bernalite02950.382-0.006-0.00343.1Birch1993
Bernalite04.200.010.00556Cornell, Schwertman2003
Biogenic Ferrihydrite32950.370.7600Eickhoff M., et al.2014
Biogenic Ferrihydrite350.48-0.04-0.0247.4Eickhoff M., et al.2014
Chlorite02950.350.6500Smyth et al.1997
Chlorite02950.120.3900Smyth et al.1997
Chlorite02950.250.500Smyth et al.1997
Chlorite02950.350.400Smyth et al.1997
Chlorite02951.092.5900Smyth et al.1997
Chlorite02951.112.3300Smyth et al.1997
Chlorite02951.142.6600Smyth et al.1997
Diopside02951.152.1400DeGrave & Eeckhout2003
Diopside02951.161.8700DeGrave & Eeckhout2003
Fe II sorbed2771.263.0200Bocher et al.2004
Fe II sorbed21401.32.9600Williams and Scherer2004
Fe II sorbed24.21.312.7500Williams and Scherer2004
Feldspar02950.551.3300Dyar et al.2002
Feldspar02950.191.2200Dyar et al.2002
Feldspar02950.241.1900Dyar et al.2002
Feldspar02950.922.0900Dyar et al.2002
Feldspar02951.091.4500Dyar et al.2002
Feldspar02951.142.1200Dyar et al.2002
Ferberite02951.111.4900Caruba et al.1982
Feroxhyte02950.37-0.06-0.0341Cornell, Schwertman2003
Feroxhyte040.480053Cornell, Schwertman2003
Feroxhyte0400052Cornell, Schwertman2004
Ferrihydrite32950.350.8300Murad & Johnston1987
Ferrihydrite32950.350.900Murad & Johnston1988
Ferrihydrite32950.360.5200Murad & Johnston1989
Ferrihydrite, 2-line34.20.24-0.01-0.00547Cornell, Schwertman2003
Ferrihydrite, 2-line32950.240.7900Cornell, Schwertman2003
Ferrihydrite, 6-line32920.240.7200Cornell, Schwertman2003
Ferrihydrite, 6-line34.20.25-0.06-0.0350Cornell, Schwertman2003
Ferroaxinite02950.570.3900Astakhov et al.1975
Ferroaxinite02951.32.1200Astakhov et al.1975
Ferrosilite02951.182.4900Dowty & Lindsley1973
Ferrosilite02951.131.9100Dowty & Lindsley1973
Glauconite02950.340.9900Ali et al2001
Glauconite02951.112.7100Ali et al2001
Glauconite02950.330.4500Ali et al2001
Goethite32950.37-0.26-0.1338Cornell, Schwertman2003
Goethite34.20.48-0.25-0.12550.6Cornell, Schwertman2003
Goethite32950.37-0.26-0.1338.2Murad & Johnston1987
Goethite II33000.36-0.27036.8Berquo2007
Goethite II33000.37-0.24036Berquo2007
Goethite II34.20.45-0.25050.4Berquo2007
Goethite II34.20.46-0.24049.7Berquo2007
Green Rust2781.262.800Genin et al.1998
Green Rust2781.272.5500Genin et al.1998
Green Rust2781.272.8800Genin et al.1998
Green Rust0780.470.4400Genin et al.1998
Green Rust0780.480.3800Genin et al.1998
Green Rust (Cl)2781.262.800Genin et al.1998
Green Rust (Cl)2781.272.5500Genin et al.1998
Green Rust (Cl)3780.470.4400Genin et al.1998
Green Rust (CO32-)2781.282.6400Genin et al.1998
Green Rust (CO32-)2781.272.9300Genin et al.1998
Green Rust (CO32-)3780.470.4200Genin et al.1998
Green rust (SO4)0150.50.400Cornell, Schwertman2003
Green rust (SO4)0151.32.800Refait1999
Green Rust (SO42-)2781.272.8800Genin et al.1998
Green Rust (SO42-)3780.470.4400Genin et al.1998
Greigite2.53000.43-0.08031.3Vandenberghe1992
Greigite2.550.71-0.03033Vandenberghe1992
Greigite33000.280031.3Vandenberghe1992
Greigite350.370031.8Vandenberghe1992
Greigite - Ref102950.390029.7Morice, J. A., et al., 1969
Greigite - Ref102950.280.480.240Morice, J. A., et al., 1969
Greigite - Ref102950.310.550.2750Morice, J. A., et al., 1969
Hematite32950.37-0.19-0.09551.75Cornell, Schwertman2003
Hematite34.20.490.410.20554.17Cornell, Schwertman2003
Hematite32950.37-0.197-0.098551.75Cornell, Schwertman2003
Hematite34.20.490.410.20554.17Cornell, Schwertman2003
Hematite34,2 K00-0.253.5Murad & Cashion2004
Hematite34,2 K000.41 - 0.4754.2Murad & Cashion2004
HP FeOOH04800.03-0.1300Cornell, Schwertman2003
HP FeOOH02950.37-0.13-0.06535.2Cornell, Schwertman2003
HP FeOOH0100.49-0.118-0.05947.2Cornell, Schwertman2003
Kaersutite02950.390.8700Dyar et al.1993
Kaersutite02951.062.4100Dyar et al.1993
Kaersutite02951.112.0500Dyar et al.1993
Lazulite02950.40.4700Amthauer & Rossman1984
Lazulite02951.123.3200Amthauer & Rossman1984
Lepidocrocite32950.370.6400Cornell, Schwertman2003
Lepidocrocite34.20.470.020.0145.8Cornell, Schwertman2003
Lepidocrocite32940.370.5300Cornell, Schwertman2003
Lepidocrocite34.20.470.020.0145.8Cornell, Schwertman2003
Lepidocrocite32950.370.5300Murad & Johnston1987
Mackinawite - Ref122950.650.090.04529.8Morice, J. A., et al., 1969
Mackinawite - Ref122950.590.060.0326.2Morice, J. A., et al., 1969
Mackinawite - Ref122950.620.090.04522.8Morice, J. A., et al., 1969
Maghemite02950.350050Cornell, Schwertman2003
Maghemite04.20.40.020.0152Cornell, Schwertman2003
Maghemite04.20.480.020.0153Cornell, Schwertman2003
Maghemite02950.230.020.0150da Costa 19941994
Maghemite02950.320.020.0149.9Murad & Johnston1987
Magnetite01400.380050.2Gorski et al.2010
Magnetite01400.72-0.04-0.0247.4Gorski et al.2010
Magnetite2.52950.260.020.0149Cornell, Schwertman2003
Magnetite32950.670046Cornell, Schwertman2003
Marcasite22950.290.50.250Morice, J. A., et al., 1969
Oxide Hercynite02950.821.6200Murad & Johnston1987
Oxide Hercynite02951.181.5600Murad & Johnston1987
Pumpellyite02951.22.5600Artioli et al.2003
Pumpellyite02950.341.1400Artioli et al.2003
Pumpellyite02950.421.700Artioli et al.2003
Pumpellyite02951.093.3300Artioli et al.2003
Pyrite02950.330.6100Morice, J. A., et al., 1969
Pyrrhotite - Ref102950.750.230.11522.8Morice, J. A., et al.,1969
Pyrrhotite - Ref102950.780030.4Morice, J. A., et al., 1969
Pyrrhotite - Ref102950.780.160.0825.3Morice, J. A., et al., 1969
Schorl (tourmaline)02950.430.8200Dyar et al.1998
Schorl (tourmaline)02950.771.2100Dyar et al.1998
Schorl (tourmaline)02951.071.600Dyar et al.1998
Schorl (tourmaline)02951.092.1900Dyar et al.1998
Schorl (tourmaline)02951.092.4700Dyar et al.1998
Schorl (tourmaline)02950.170.5100Dyar et al.1998
Schwertmannite02950.390.6400Cornell, Schwertman2003
Schwertmannite04.20.49-0.37-0.18545.6Cornell, Schwertman2003
Siderite24.21.241.800Housley1968
Siderite24.21.362.061.0318.4Forester1969
Stannite04.20.522.9100Baldini et al.1989
Staurolite04.20.110.7900Dyar et al.1991
Staurolite04.20.890.9300Dyar et al.1991
Staurolite04.20.971.5500Dyar et al.1991
Staurolite04.20.982.0800Dyar et al.1991
Staurolite04.20.982.4400Dyar et al.1991
Staurolite04.21.050.8300Dyar et al.1991
Surinamite04.20.310.9200Barbier et al.2002
Surinamite04.20.350.5300Barbier et al.2002
Surinamite04.20.361.0900Barbier et al.2002
Surinamite04.21.031.300Barbier et al.2002
Surinamite04.21.122.0200Barbier et al.2002
Surinamite04.21.22.4200Barbier et al.2002
Talc04.21.122.1500Coey et al.1991
Talc04.21.132.5700Coey et al.1991
Tetrahedrite04.20.340.4300Charnock et al.1989
Tetrahedrite04.20.592.5400Charnock et al.1989
Tremoliteactinolite04.21.112.400Burns & Greaves1971
Tremoliteactinolite04.21.112.8500Burns & Greaves1971
Tremoliteactinolite04.21.121.800Burns & Greaves1971
Vivianite04.20.381.0600Amthauer & Rossman1984
Vivianite04.20.40.6100Amthauer & Rossman1984
Vivianite04.21.182.4500Amthauer & Rossman1984
Vivianite04.21.212.9800Amthauer & Rossman1984
Vivianite04.21.32.5900Gonser, Grant1967
Vivianite24.202.591.29526.8Gonser, Grant1967
Vivianite04.21.343.1600Gonser, Grant1967
Willemite04.20.350.3400Holtstam2002
Willemite04.21.022.9200Holtstam2002
Willemite04.21.092.5700Holtstam 2002
Winchite04.21.131.900Gunter et al.2003
Winchite04.21.132.8600Gunter et al.2003
Wüstite04.20.90.7900Cornell, Schwertman2003
Wüstite04.20.950.4400Cornell, Schwertman2003
Wüstite04.20.90.7900Murad & Johnston1987
Wüstite04.20.950.4400Murad & Johnston1987
Zircon04.20.210051.83Carreto et al.2001
Zircon04.20.271.0300Carreto et al.2001
δ-FeOOH34.20.450.120.0635Cornell, Schwertman2003
δ-FeOOH34.200052.5Cornell, Schwertman2003
ε-Fe2O334.20.21-0.07-0.03526.2Cornell, Schwertman2003
ε-Fe2O334.20.380039.5Cornell, Schwertman2003
ε-Fe2O334.20.39-0.06-0.0345Cornell, Schwertman2003
ε-Fe2O334.20.37-0.19-0.09545.2Cornell, Schwertman2003
Lazulite02951.123.3200
Lepidocrocite34.20.250.020.0145.4
Lepidocrocite32950.370.5300
Lepidocrocite32940.370.5300
Lepidocrocite32950.370.6400
Lepidocrocite32950.380.5600
Lepidocrocite31400.450.5900
Lepidocrocite34.20.470.020.0145.8
Lepidocrocite34.20.470.020.0145.8
Lepidocrocite3770.470.600
Lepidocrocite3770.480.600
Lepidocrocite3130.4900.01144.8
Lepidocrocite340.500.0144.9
Lizardite02950.240.3900
Lizardite02950.40.700
Lizardite02951.142.700
Maghemite02950.230.020.0150
Maghemite02950.320.020.0149.9
Maghemite02950.350050
Maghemite04.20.40.020.0152
Maghemite04.20.480.020.0153
Magnetite32950.26-0.02-0.0149
Magnetite2.52950.260.020.0149
Magnetite01400.380050.2
Magnetite32950.670046
Magnetite32950.670046
Magnetite01400.72-0.04-0.0247.4
Marcasite02950.280.4900
Melanterite02950.180.4600
Melanterite02950.460.6700
Melanterite02951.252.8600
Melanterite02951.273.500
Montmorillonite02950.340.6400
Montmorillonite02950.370.6100
Montmorillonite02951.043.1200
Montmorillonite02951.092.7600
Nano Goethite31400.450.640 -
Nano Goethite31400.458-0.11043.3
Nano Goethite3770.475-0.1047.4
Nano Goethite3130.48-0.11049.5
Nano Goethite3770.50.620 -
Nano Hematite3295n.g0-0.0238.6
Nano Hematite3295n.g0-0.1946
Nano Hematite34.2n.g0-0.2350.2
Nano Hematite34.2n.g0-0.253.2
Oxide Hercynite02950.821.6200
Oxide Hercynite02951.181.5600
Phlogopite02950.20.7500
Phlogopite02950.40.8700
Phlogopite02951.122.1500
Phlogopite02951.132.5700
Phospho ferrite02951.192.4500
Phosphoferrite02951.191.5700
Pumpellyite02950.341.1400
Pumpellyite02950.421.700
Pumpellyite02951.093.3300
Pumpellyite02951.22.5600
Pyrite02950.290.600
Pyrite02950.590.6100
Römerite02950.130.4900
Römerite02950.390.3500
Römerite02951.272.7600
Römerite02951.293.300
Schorl (tourmaline)02950.170.5100
Schorl (tourmaline)02950.430.8200
Schorl (tourmaline)02950.771.2100
Schorl (tourmaline)02951.071.600
Schorl (tourmaline)02951.092.1900
Schorl (tourmaline)02951.092.4700
Schwertmannite02950.390.6400
Schwertmannite04.20.49-0.37-0.18545.6
Siderite24.21.212.4400
Siderite24.21.221.800
Siderite24.21.231.7900
Siderite24.21.241.800
Siderite24.21.312.7300
Siderite24.21.32200
Siderite24.21.342.800
Siderite24.21.352.0800
Siderite24.21.362.061.0318.4
Siderite II24.21.252.1900
Siderite II24.21.252.0900
Siderite II24.21.262.0500
Siderite II24.21.272.2900
Siderite II24.21.292.2800
Siderite II24.21.292.3400
Soils04.20.310.700
Soils04.21.092.3500
Sphalerite04.20.60.6300
Spinel 04.20.310.7900
Spinel 04.20.861.6300
Spinel 04.20.90.9600
Spinel 04.21.111.7500
Stannite04.20.522.9100
Staurolite04.20.110.7900
Staurolite04.20.890.9300
Staurolite04.20.971.5500
Staurolite04.20.982.0800
Staurolite04.20.982.4400
Staurolite04.21.050.8300
Strunzite04.20.381.3700
Strunzite04.20.410.3600
Strunzite04.20.410.900
Surinamite04.20.310.9200
Surinamite04.20.350.5300
Surinamite04.20.361.0900
Surinamite04.21.031.300
Surinamite04.21.122.0200
Surinamite04.21.22.4200
Szomolnokite04.20.650.3500
Szomolnokite04.21.282.7500
Talc04.21.122.1500
Talc04.21.132.5700
Tennantite04.20.350.2900
Tennantite04.20.491.300
Tennantite04.20.532.2200
Tetrahedrite04.20.340.4300
Tetrahedrite04.20.592.5400
Tochilinite04.21.162.7700
Tremoliteactinolite04.21.112.400
Tremoliteactinolite04.21.112.8500
Tremoliteactinolite04.21.121.800
Troilite04.20.77-0.08-0.0431.3
Ulvöspinel04.21.071.8500
Vivianite04.20.381.0600
Vivianite04.20.40.6100
Vivianite04.21.152.5100
Vivianite04.21.172.4700
Vivianite04.21.172.4700
Vivianite04.21.182.4500
Vivianite04.21.22.97 0
Vivianite04.21.212.9800
Vivianite04.21.222.8400
Vivianite04.21.222.9300
Vivianite04.21.272.6300
Vivianite04.21.272.5400
Vivianite04.21.32.5900
Vivianite04.21.323.2200
Vivianite04.21.322.5800
Vivianite04.21.333.1400
Vivianite04.21.343.1600
Vivianite04.21.353.2100
Vivianite04.21.352.6200
Vivianite04.21.3553.1400
Vivianite24.202.591.29526.8
Vivianite04.20000
Voltaite04.20.170.6500
Voltaite04.20.460.4100
Voltaite04.21.221.5800
Voltaite04.21.341.7900
Willemite04.20.350.3400
Willemite04.21.022.9200
Willemite04.21.092.5700
Winchite04.21.131.900
Winchite04.21.132.8600
Wüstite04.20.90.7900
Wüstite04.20.90.7900
Wüstite04.20.950.4400
Wüstite04.20.950.4400
Zircon04.20.210051.83
Zircon04.20.271.0300
δ-FeOOH34.20.450.120.0635
δ-FeOOH34.200052.5
ε-Fe2O334.20.21-0.07-0.03526.2
ε-Fe2O334.20.380039.5
ε-Fe2O334.20.39-0.06-0.0345

MineralOST
[K]
δ
[mm/s]
ΔEQ
[mm/s]
ε
[mm/s]
Bhf
[T]
Reference
Akaganeite3770.450-0.1247.7Barrero C. A.,2006
Akaganeite3770.450-0.1246.3Barrero C. A.,2006
Akaganeite34.20.450-0.1248.1Barrero C. A.,2006
Akaganeite33000.360.5400Barrero C. A.,2006
Akaganeite33000.360.9700Barrero C. A.,2006
Akaganeite3770.420-0.4145.9Barrero C. A.,2006
Akaganeite3770.420-0.4143.6Barrero C. A.,2006
Akaganeite34.20.450-0.1249.5Barrero C. A.,2006
Akaganeite34.20.420-0.3947.9Barrero C. A.,2006
Akaganeite34.20.420-0.3946.7Barrero C. A.,2006
Akaganeite32950.380.5500Cornell, Schwertman2003
Akaganeite32950.370.9500Cornell, Schwertman2003
Akaganeite34.20.49-0.02-0.0148.9Cornell, Schwertman2003
Akaganeite34.20-0.81-0.40547.3Cornell, Schwertman2003
Akaganeite34.20-0.24-0.1247.8Cornell, Schwertman2003
Akaganeite32950.380.5500Murad & Johnston1987
Akaganeite32950.370.9500Murad & Johnston1987
Babingtonite02950.40.8400Burns & Dyar1991
Babingtonite02950.30.7700Burns & Dyar1991
Babingtonite02951.22.4100Burns & Dyar1991
Bernalite02950.382-0.006-0.00343.1Birch1993
Bernalite04.200.010.00556Cornell, Schwertman2003
Biogenic Ferrihydrite32950.370.7600Eickhoff M., et al.2014
Biogenic Ferrihydrite350.48-0.04-0.0247.4Eickhoff M., et al.2014
Chlorite02950.350.6500Smyth et al.1997
Chlorite02950.120.3900Smyth et al.1997
Chlorite02950.250.500Smyth et al.1997
Chlorite02950.350.400Smyth et al.1997
Chlorite02951.092.5900Smyth et al.1997
Chlorite02951.112.3300Smyth et al.1997
Chlorite02951.142.6600Smyth et al.1997
Diopside02951.152.1400DeGrave & Eeckhout2003
Diopside02951.161.8700DeGrave & Eeckhout2003
Fe II sorbed2771.263.0200Bocher et al.2004
Fe II sorbed21401.32.9600Williams and Scherer2004
Fe II sorbed24.21.312.7500Williams and Scherer2004
Feldspar02950.551.3300Dyar et al.2002
Feldspar02950.191.2200Dyar et al.2002
Feldspar02950.241.1900Dyar et al.2002
Feldspar02950.922.0900Dyar et al.2002
Feldspar02951.091.4500Dyar et al.2002
Feldspar02951.142.1200Dyar et al.2002
Ferberite02951.111.4900Caruba et al.1982
Feroxhyte02950.37-0.06-0.0341Cornell, Schwertman2003
Feroxhyte040.480053Cornell, Schwertman2003
Feroxhyte0400052Cornell, Schwertman2004
Ferrihydrite32950.350.8300Murad & Johnston1987
Ferrihydrite32950.350.900Murad & Johnston1988
Ferrihydrite32950.360.5200Murad & Johnston1989
Ferrihydrite, 2-line34.20.24-0.01-0.00547Cornell, Schwertman2003
Ferrihydrite, 2-line32950.240.7900Cornell, Schwertman2003
Ferrihydrite, 6-line32920.240.7200Cornell, Schwertman2003
Ferrihydrite, 6-line34.20.25-0.06-0.0350Cornell, Schwertman2003
Ferroaxinite02950.570.3900Astakhov et al.1975
Ferroaxinite02951.32.1200Astakhov et al.1975
Ferrosilite02951.182.4900Dowty & Lindsley1973
Ferrosilite02951.131.9100Dowty & Lindsley1973
Glauconite02950.340.9900Ali et al2001
Glauconite02951.112.7100Ali et al2001
Glauconite02950.330.4500Ali et al2001
Goethite32950.37-0.26-0.1338Cornell, Schwertman2003
Goethite34.20.48-0.25-0.12550.6Cornell, Schwertman2003
Goethite32950.37-0.26-0.1338.2Murad & Johnston1987
Goethite II33000.36-0.27036.8Berquo2007
Goethite II33000.37-0.24036Berquo2007
Goethite II34.20.45-0.25050.4Berquo2007
Goethite II34.20.46-0.24049.7Berquo2007
Green Rust2781.262.800Genin et al.1998
Green Rust2781.272.5500Genin et al.1998
Green Rust2781.272.8800Genin et al.1998
Green Rust0780.470.4400Genin et al.1998
Green Rust0780.480.3800Genin et al.1998
Green Rust (Cl)2781.262.800Genin et al.1998
Green Rust (Cl)2781.272.5500Genin et al.1998
Green Rust (Cl)3780.470.4400Genin et al.1998
Green Rust (CO32-)2781.282.6400Genin et al.1998
Green Rust (CO32-)2781.272.9300Genin et al.1998
Green Rust (CO32-)3780.470.4200Genin et al.1998
Green rust (SO4)0150.50.400Cornell, Schwertman2003
Green rust (SO4)0151.32.800Refait1999
Green Rust (SO42-)2781.272.8800Genin et al.1998
Green Rust (SO42-)3780.470.4400Genin et al.1998
Greigite2.53000.43-0.08031.3Vandenberghe1992
Greigite2.550.71-0.03033Vandenberghe1992
Greigite33000.280031.3Vandenberghe1992
Greigite350.370031.8Vandenberghe1992
Greigite - Ref102950.390029.7Morice, J. A., et al., 1969
Greigite - Ref102950.280.480.240Morice, J. A., et al., 1969
Greigite - Ref102950.310.550.2750Morice, J. A., et al., 1969
Hematite32950.37-0.19-0.09551.75Cornell, Schwertman2003
Hematite34.20.490.410.20554.17Cornell, Schwertman2003
Hematite32950.37-0.197-0.098551.75Cornell, Schwertman2003
Hematite34.20.490.410.20554.17Cornell, Schwertman2003
Hematite34,2 K00-0.253.5Murad & Cashion2004
Hematite34,2 K000.41 - 0.4754.2Murad & Cashion2004
HP FeOOH04800.03-0.1300Cornell, Schwertman2003
HP FeOOH02950.37-0.13-0.06535.2Cornell, Schwertman2003
HP FeOOH0100.49-0.118-0.05947.2Cornell, Schwertman2003
Kaersutite02950.390.8700Dyar et al.1993
Kaersutite02951.062.4100Dyar et al.1993
Kaersutite02951.112.0500Dyar et al.1993
Lazulite02950.40.4700Amthauer & Rossman1984
Lazulite02951.123.3200Amthauer & Rossman1984
Lepidocrocite32950.370.6400Cornell, Schwertman2003
Lepidocrocite34.20.470.020.0145.8Cornell, Schwertman2003
Lepidocrocite32940.370.5300Cornell, Schwertman2003
Lepidocrocite34.20.470.020.0145.8Cornell, Schwertman2003
Lepidocrocite32950.370.5300Murad & Johnston1987
Mackinawite - Ref122950.650.090.04529.8Morice, J. A., et al., 1969
Mackinawite - Ref122950.590.060.0326.2Morice, J. A., et al., 1969
Mackinawite - Ref122950.620.090.04522.8Morice, J. A., et al., 1969
Maghemite02950.350050Cornell, Schwertman2003
Maghemite04.20.40.020.0152Cornell, Schwertman2003
Maghemite04.20.480.020.0153Cornell, Schwertman2003
Maghemite02950.230.020.0150da Costa 19941994
Maghemite02950.320.020.0149.9Murad & Johnston1987
Magnetite01400.380050.2Gorski et al.2010
Magnetite01400.72-0.04-0.0247.4Gorski et al.2010
Magnetite2.52950.260.020.0149Cornell, Schwertman2003
Magnetite32950.670046Cornell, Schwertman2003
Marcasite22950.290.50.250Morice, J. A., et al., 1969
Oxide Hercynite02950.821.6200Murad & Johnston1987
Oxide Hercynite02951.181.5600Murad & Johnston1987
Pumpellyite02951.22.5600Artioli et al.2003
Pumpellyite02950.341.1400Artioli et al.2003
Pumpellyite02950.421.700Artioli et al.2003
Pumpellyite02951.093.3300Artioli et al.2003
Pyrite02950.330.6100Morice, J. A., et al., 1969
Pyrrhotite - Ref102950.750.230.11522.8Morice, J. A., et al.,1969
Pyrrhotite - Ref102950.780030.4Morice, J. A., et al., 1969
Pyrrhotite - Ref102950.780.160.0825.3Morice, J. A., et al., 1969
Schorl (tourmaline)02950.430.8200Dyar et al.1998
Schorl (tourmaline)02950.771.2100Dyar et al.1998
Schorl (tourmaline)02951.071.600Dyar et al.1998
Schorl (tourmaline)02951.092.1900Dyar et al.1998
Schorl (tourmaline)02951.092.4700Dyar et al.1998
Schorl (tourmaline)02950.170.5100Dyar et al.1998
Schwertmannite02950.390.6400Cornell, Schwertman2003
Schwertmannite04.20.49-0.37-0.18545.6Cornell, Schwertman2003
Siderite24.21.241.800Housley1968
Siderite24.21.362.061.0318.4Forester1969
Stannite04.20.522.9100Baldini et al.1989
Staurolite04.20.110.7900Dyar et al.1991
Staurolite04.20.890.9300Dyar et al.1991
Staurolite04.20.971.5500Dyar et al.1991
Staurolite04.20.982.0800Dyar et al.1991
Staurolite04.20.982.4400Dyar et al.1991
Staurolite04.21.050.8300Dyar et al.1991
Surinamite04.20.310.9200Barbier et al.2002
Surinamite04.20.350.5300Barbier et al.2002
Surinamite04.20.361.0900Barbier et al.2002
Surinamite04.21.031.300Barbier et al.2002
Surinamite04.21.122.0200Barbier et al.2002
Surinamite04.21.22.4200Barbier et al.2002
Talc04.21.122.1500Coey et al.1991
Talc04.21.132.5700Coey et al.1991
Tetrahedrite04.20.340.4300Charnock et al.1989
Tetrahedrite04.20.592.5400Charnock et al.1989
Tremoliteactinolite04.21.112.400Burns & Greaves1971
Tremoliteactinolite04.21.112.8500Burns & Greaves1971
Tremoliteactinolite04.21.121.800Burns & Greaves1971
Vivianite04.20.381.0600Amthauer & Rossman1984
Vivianite04.20.40.6100Amthauer & Rossman1984
Vivianite04.21.182.4500Amthauer & Rossman1984
Vivianite04.21.212.9800Amthauer & Rossman1984
Vivianite04.21.32.5900Gonser, Grant1967
Vivianite24.202.591.29526.8Gonser, Grant1967
Vivianite04.21.343.1600Gonser, Grant1967
Willemite04.20.350.3400Holtstam2002
Willemite04.21.022.9200Holtstam2002
Willemite04.21.092.5700Holtstam 2002
Winchite04.21.131.900Gunter et al.2003
Winchite04.21.132.8600Gunter et al.2003
Wüstite04.20.90.7900Cornell, Schwertman2003
Wüstite04.20.950.4400Cornell, Schwertman2003
Wüstite04.20.90.7900Murad & Johnston1987
Wüstite04.20.950.4400Murad & Johnston1987
Zircon04.20.210051.83Carreto et al.2001
Zircon04.20.271.0300Carreto et al.2001
δ-FeOOH34.20.450.120.0635Cornell, Schwertman2003
δ-FeOOH34.200052.5Cornell, Schwertman2003
ε-Fe2O334.20.21-0.07-0.03526.2Cornell, Schwertman2003
ε-Fe2O334.20.380039.5Cornell, Schwertman2003
ε-Fe2O334.20.39-0.06-0.0345Cornell, Schwertman2003
ε-Fe2O334.20.37-0.19-0.09545.2Cornell, Schwertman2003
Lazulite02951.123.3200
Lepidocrocite34.20.250.020.0145.4
Lepidocrocite32950.370.5300
Lepidocrocite32940.370.5300
Lepidocrocite32950.370.6400
Lepidocrocite32950.380.5600
Lepidocrocite31400.450.5900
Lepidocrocite34.20.470.020.0145.8
Lepidocrocite34.20.470.020.0145.8
Lepidocrocite3770.470.600
Lepidocrocite3770.480.600
Lepidocrocite3130.4900.01144.8
Lepidocrocite340.500.0144.9
Lizardite02950.240.3900
Lizardite02950.40.700
Lizardite02951.142.700
Maghemite02950.230.020.0150
Maghemite02950.320.020.0149.9
Maghemite02950.350050
Maghemite04.20.40.020.0152
Maghemite04.20.480.020.0153
Magnetite32950.26-0.02-0.0149
Magnetite2.52950.260.020.0149
Magnetite01400.380050.2
Magnetite32950.670046
Magnetite32950.670046
Magnetite01400.72-0.04-0.0247.4
Marcasite02950.280.4900
Melanterite02950.180.4600
Melanterite02950.460.6700
Melanterite02951.252.8600
Melanterite02951.273.500
Montmorillonite02950.340.6400
Montmorillonite02950.370.6100
Montmorillonite02951.043.1200
Montmorillonite02951.092.7600
Nano Goethite31400.450.640 -
Nano Goethite31400.458-0.11043.3
Nano Goethite3770.475-0.1047.4
Nano Goethite3130.48-0.11049.5
Nano Goethite3770.50.620 -
Nano Hematite3295n.g0-0.0238.6
Nano Hematite3295n.g0-0.1946
Nano Hematite34.2n.g0-0.2350.2
Nano Hematite34.2n.g0-0.253.2
Oxide Hercynite02950.821.6200
Oxide Hercynite02951.181.5600
Phlogopite02950.20.7500
Phlogopite02950.40.8700
Phlogopite02951.122.1500
Phlogopite02951.132.5700
Phospho ferrite02951.192.4500
Phosphoferrite02951.191.5700
Pumpellyite02950.341.1400
Pumpellyite02950.421.700
Pumpellyite02951.093.3300
Pumpellyite02951.22.5600
Pyrite02950.290.600
Pyrite02950.590.6100
Römerite02950.130.4900
Römerite02950.390.3500
Römerite02951.272.7600
Römerite02951.293.300
Schorl (tourmaline)02950.170.5100
Schorl (tourmaline)02950.430.8200
Schorl (tourmaline)02950.771.2100
Schorl (tourmaline)02951.071.600
Schorl (tourmaline)02951.092.1900
Schorl (tourmaline)02951.092.4700
Schwertmannite02950.390.6400
Schwertmannite04.20.49-0.37-0.18545.6
Siderite24.21.212.4400
Siderite24.21.221.800
Siderite24.21.231.7900
Siderite24.21.241.800
Siderite24.21.312.7300
Siderite24.21.32200
Siderite24.21.342.800
Siderite24.21.352.0800
Siderite24.21.362.061.0318.4
Siderite II24.21.252.1900
Siderite II24.21.252.0900
Siderite II24.21.262.0500
Siderite II24.21.272.2900
Siderite II24.21.292.2800
Siderite II24.21.292.3400
Soils04.20.310.700
Soils04.21.092.3500
Sphalerite04.20.60.6300
Spinel 04.20.310.7900
Spinel 04.20.861.6300
Spinel 04.20.90.9600
Spinel 04.21.111.7500
Stannite04.20.522.9100
Staurolite04.20.110.7900
Staurolite04.20.890.9300
Staurolite04.20.971.5500
Staurolite04.20.982.0800
Staurolite04.20.982.4400
Staurolite04.21.050.8300
Strunzite04.20.381.3700
Strunzite04.20.410.3600
Strunzite04.20.410.900
Surinamite04.20.310.9200
Surinamite04.20.350.5300
Surinamite04.20.361.0900
Surinamite04.21.031.300
Surinamite04.21.122.0200
Surinamite04.21.22.4200
Szomolnokite04.20.650.3500
Szomolnokite04.21.282.7500
Talc04.21.122.1500
Talc04.21.132.5700
Tennantite04.20.350.2900
Tennantite04.20.491.300
Tennantite04.20.532.2200
Tetrahedrite04.20.340.4300
Tetrahedrite04.20.592.5400
Tochilinite04.21.162.7700
Tremoliteactinolite04.21.112.400
Tremoliteactinolite04.21.112.8500
Tremoliteactinolite04.21.121.800
Troilite04.20.77-0.08-0.0431.3
Ulvöspinel04.21.071.8500
Vivianite04.20.381.0600
Vivianite04.20.40.6100
Vivianite04.21.152.5100
Vivianite04.21.172.4700
Vivianite04.21.172.4700
Vivianite04.21.182.4500
Vivianite04.21.22.97 0
Vivianite04.21.212.9800
Vivianite04.21.222.8400
Vivianite04.21.222.9300
Vivianite04.21.272.6300
Vivianite04.21.272.5400
Vivianite04.21.32.5900
Vivianite04.21.323.2200
Vivianite04.21.322.5800
Vivianite04.21.333.1400
Vivianite04.21.343.1600
Vivianite04.21.353.2100
Vivianite04.21.352.6200
Vivianite04.21.3553.1400
Vivianite24.202.591.29526.8
Vivianite04.20000
Voltaite04.20.170.6500
Voltaite04.20.460.4100
Voltaite04.21.221.5800
Voltaite04.21.341.7900
Willemite04.20.350.3400
Willemite04.21.022.9200
Willemite04.21.092.5700
Winchite04.21.131.900
Winchite04.21.132.8600
Wüstite04.20.90.7900
Wüstite04.20.90.7900
Wüstite04.20.950.4400
Wüstite04.20.950.4400
Zircon04.20.210051.83
Zircon04.20.271.0300
δ-FeOOH34.20.450.120.0635
δ-FeOOH34.200052.5
ε-Fe2O334.20.21-0.07-0.03526.2
ε-Fe2O334.20.380039.5
ε-Fe2O334.20.39-0.06-0.0345

MineralOST
[K]
δ
[mm/s]
ΔEQ
[mm/s]
ε
[mm/s]
Bhf
[T]
Reference
Akaganeite3770.450-0.1247.7Barrero C. A.,2006
Akaganeite3770.450-0.1246.3Barrero C. A.,2006
Akaganeite34.20.450-0.1248.1Barrero C. A.,2006
Akaganeite33000.360.5400Barrero C. A.,2006
Akaganeite33000.360.9700Barrero C. A.,2006
Akaganeite3770.420-0.4145.9Barrero C. A.,2006
Akaganeite3770.420-0.4143.6Barrero C. A.,2006
Akaganeite34.20.450-0.1249.5Barrero C. A.,2006
Akaganeite34.20.420-0.3947.9Barrero C. A.,2006
Akaganeite34.20.420-0.3946.7Barrero C. A.,2006
Akaganeite32950.380.5500Cornell, Schwertman2003
Akaganeite32950.370.9500Cornell, Schwertman2003
Akaganeite34.20.49-0.02-0.0148.9Cornell, Schwertman2003
Akaganeite34.20-0.81-0.40547.3Cornell, Schwertman2003
Akaganeite34.20-0.24-0.1247.8Cornell, Schwertman2003
Akaganeite32950.380.5500Murad & Johnston1987
Akaganeite32950.370.9500Murad & Johnston1987
Babingtonite02950.40.8400Burns & Dyar1991
Babingtonite02950.30.7700Burns & Dyar1991
Babingtonite02951.22.4100Burns & Dyar1991
Bernalite02950.382-0.006-0.00343.1Birch1993
Bernalite04.200.010.00556Cornell, Schwertman2003
Biogenic Ferrihydrite32950.370.7600Eickhoff M., et al.2014
Biogenic Ferrihydrite350.48-0.04-0.0247.4Eickhoff M., et al.2014
Chlorite02950.350.6500Smyth et al.1997
Chlorite02950.120.3900Smyth et al.1997
Chlorite02950.250.500Smyth et al.1997
Chlorite02950.350.400Smyth et al.1997
Chlorite02951.092.5900Smyth et al.1997
Chlorite02951.112.3300Smyth et al.1997
Chlorite02951.142.6600Smyth et al.1997
Diopside02951.152.1400DeGrave & Eeckhout2003
Diopside02951.161.8700DeGrave & Eeckhout2003
Fe II sorbed2771.263.0200Bocher et al.2004
Fe II sorbed21401.32.9600Williams and Scherer2004
Fe II sorbed24.21.312.7500Williams and Scherer2004
Feldspar02950.551.3300Dyar et al.2002
Feldspar02950.191.2200Dyar et al.2002
Feldspar02950.241.1900Dyar et al.2002
Feldspar02950.922.0900Dyar et al.2002
Feldspar02951.091.4500Dyar et al.2002
Feldspar02951.142.1200Dyar et al.2002
Ferberite02951.111.4900Caruba et al.1982
Feroxhyte02950.37-0.06-0.0341Cornell, Schwertman2003
Feroxhyte040.480053Cornell, Schwertman2003
Feroxhyte0400052Cornell, Schwertman2004
Ferrihydrite32950.350.8300Murad & Johnston1987
Ferrihydrite32950.350.900Murad & Johnston1988
Ferrihydrite32950.360.5200Murad & Johnston1989
Ferrihydrite, 2-line34.20.24-0.01-0.00547Cornell, Schwertman2003
Ferrihydrite, 2-line32950.240.7900Cornell, Schwertman2003
Ferrihydrite, 6-line32920.240.7200Cornell, Schwertman2003
Ferrihydrite, 6-line34.20.25-0.06-0.0350Cornell, Schwertman2003
Ferroaxinite02950.570.3900Astakhov et al.1975
Ferroaxinite02951.32.1200Astakhov et al.1975
Ferrosilite02951.182.4900Dowty & Lindsley1973
Ferrosilite02951.131.9100Dowty & Lindsley1973
Glauconite02950.340.9900Ali et al2001
Glauconite02951.112.7100Ali et al2001
Glauconite02950.330.4500Ali et al2001
Goethite32950.37-0.26-0.1338Cornell, Schwertman2003
Goethite34.20.48-0.25-0.12550.6Cornell, Schwertman2003
Goethite32950.37-0.26-0.1338.2Murad & Johnston1987
Goethite II33000.36-0.27036.8Berquo2007
Goethite II33000.37-0.24036Berquo2007
Goethite II34.20.45-0.25050.4Berquo2007
Goethite II34.20.46-0.24049.7Berquo2007
Green Rust2781.262.800Genin et al.1998
Green Rust2781.272.5500Genin et al.1998
Green Rust2781.272.8800Genin et al.1998
Green Rust0780.470.4400Genin et al.1998
Green Rust0780.480.3800Genin et al.1998
Green Rust (Cl)2781.262.800Genin et al.1998
Green Rust (Cl)2781.272.5500Genin et al.1998
Green Rust (Cl)3780.470.4400Genin et al.1998
Green Rust (CO32-)2781.282.6400Genin et al.1998
Green Rust (CO32-)2781.272.9300Genin et al.1998
Green Rust (CO32-)3780.470.4200Genin et al.1998
Green rust (SO4)0150.50.400Cornell, Schwertman2003
Green rust (SO4)0151.32.800Refait1999
Green Rust (SO42-)2781.272.8800Genin et al.1998
Green Rust (SO42-)3780.470.4400Genin et al.1998
Greigite2.53000.43-0.08031.3Vandenberghe1992
Greigite2.550.71-0.03033Vandenberghe1992
Greigite33000.280031.3Vandenberghe1992
Greigite350.370031.8Vandenberghe1992
Greigite - Ref102950.390029.7Morice, J. A., et al., 1969
Greigite - Ref102950.280.480.240Morice, J. A., et al., 1969
Greigite - Ref102950.310.550.2750Morice, J. A., et al., 1969
Hematite32950.37-0.19-0.09551.75Cornell, Schwertman2003
Hematite34.20.490.410.20554.17Cornell, Schwertman2003
Hematite32950.37-0.197-0.098551.75Cornell, Schwertman2003
Hematite34.20.490.410.20554.17Cornell, Schwertman2003
Hematite34,2 K00-0.253.5Murad & Cashion2004
Hematite34,2 K000.41 - 0.4754.2Murad & Cashion2004
HP FeOOH04800.03-0.1300Cornell, Schwertman2003
HP FeOOH02950.37-0.13-0.06535.2Cornell, Schwertman2003
HP FeOOH0100.49-0.118-0.05947.2Cornell, Schwertman2003
Kaersutite02950.390.8700Dyar et al.1993
Kaersutite02951.062.4100Dyar et al.1993
Kaersutite02951.112.0500Dyar et al.1993
Lazulite02950.40.4700Amthauer & Rossman1984
Lazulite02951.123.3200Amthauer & Rossman1984
Lepidocrocite32950.370.6400Cornell, Schwertman2003
Lepidocrocite34.20.470.020.0145.8Cornell, Schwertman2003
Lepidocrocite32940.370.5300Cornell, Schwertman2003
Lepidocrocite34.20.470.020.0145.8Cornell, Schwertman2003
Lepidocrocite32950.370.5300Murad & Johnston1987
Mackinawite - Ref122950.650.090.04529.8Morice, J. A., et al., 1969
Mackinawite - Ref122950.590.060.0326.2Morice, J. A., et al., 1969
Mackinawite - Ref122950.620.090.04522.8Morice, J. A., et al., 1969
Maghemite02950.350050Cornell, Schwertman2003
Maghemite04.20.40.020.0152Cornell, Schwertman2003
Maghemite04.20.480.020.0153Cornell, Schwertman2003
Maghemite02950.230.020.0150da Costa 19941994
Maghemite02950.320.020.0149.9Murad & Johnston1987
Magnetite01400.380050.2Gorski et al.2010
Magnetite01400.72-0.04-0.0247.4Gorski et al.2010
Magnetite2.52950.260.020.0149Cornell, Schwertman2003
Magnetite32950.670046Cornell, Schwertman2003
Marcasite22950.290.50.250Morice, J. A., et al., 1969
Oxide Hercynite02950.821.6200Murad & Johnston1987
Oxide Hercynite02951.181.5600Murad & Johnston1987
Pumpellyite02951.22.5600Artioli et al.2003
Pumpellyite02950.341.1400Artioli et al.2003
Pumpellyite02950.421.700Artioli et al.2003
Pumpellyite02951.093.3300Artioli et al.2003
Pyrite02950.330.6100Morice, J. A., et al., 1969
Pyrrhotite - Ref102950.750.230.11522.8Morice, J. A., et al.,1969
Pyrrhotite - Ref102950.780030.4Morice, J. A., et al., 1969
Pyrrhotite - Ref102950.780.160.0825.3Morice, J. A., et al., 1969
Schorl (tourmaline)02950.430.8200Dyar et al.1998
Schorl (tourmaline)02950.771.2100Dyar et al.1998
Schorl (tourmaline)02951.071.600Dyar et al.1998
Schorl (tourmaline)02951.092.1900Dyar et al.1998
Schorl (tourmaline)02951.092.4700Dyar et al.1998
Schorl (tourmaline)02950.170.5100Dyar et al.1998
Schwertmannite02950.390.6400Cornell, Schwertman2003
Schwertmannite04.20.49-0.37-0.18545.6Cornell, Schwertman2003
Siderite24.21.241.800Housley1968
Siderite24.21.362.061.0318.4Forester1969
Stannite04.20.522.9100Baldini et al.1989
Staurolite04.20.110.7900Dyar et al.1991
Staurolite04.20.890.9300Dyar et al.1991
Staurolite04.20.971.5500Dyar et al.1991
Staurolite04.20.982.0800Dyar et al.1991
Staurolite04.20.982.4400Dyar et al.1991
Staurolite04.21.050.8300Dyar et al.1991
Surinamite04.20.310.9200Barbier et al.2002
Surinamite04.20.350.5300Barbier et al.2002
Surinamite04.20.361.0900Barbier et al.2002
Surinamite04.21.031.300Barbier et al.2002
Surinamite04.21.122.0200Barbier et al.2002
Surinamite04.21.22.4200Barbier et al.2002
Talc04.21.122.1500Coey et al.1991
Talc04.21.132.5700Coey et al.1991
Tetrahedrite04.20.340.4300Charnock et al.1989
Tetrahedrite04.20.592.5400Charnock et al.1989
Tremoliteactinolite04.21.112.400Burns & Greaves1971
Tremoliteactinolite04.21.112.8500Burns & Greaves1971
Tremoliteactinolite04.21.121.800Burns & Greaves1971
Vivianite04.20.381.0600Amthauer & Rossman1984
Vivianite04.20.40.6100Amthauer & Rossman1984
Vivianite04.21.182.4500Amthauer & Rossman1984
Vivianite04.21.212.9800Amthauer & Rossman1984
Vivianite04.21.32.5900Gonser, Grant1967
Vivianite24.202.591.29526.8Gonser, Grant1967
Vivianite04.21.343.1600Gonser, Grant1967
Willemite04.20.350.3400Holtstam2002
Willemite04.21.022.9200Holtstam2002
Willemite04.21.092.5700Holtstam 2002
Winchite04.21.131.900Gunter et al.2003
Winchite04.21.132.8600Gunter et al.2003
Wüstite04.20.90.7900Cornell, Schwertman2003
Wüstite04.20.950.4400Cornell, Schwertman2003
Wüstite04.20.90.7900Murad & Johnston1987
Wüstite04.20.950.4400Murad & Johnston1987
Zircon04.20.210051.83Carreto et al.2001
Zircon04.20.271.0300Carreto et al.2001
δ-FeOOH34.20.450.120.0635Cornell, Schwertman2003
δ-FeOOH34.200052.5Cornell, Schwertman2003
ε-Fe2O334.20.21-0.07-0.03526.2Cornell, Schwertman2003
ε-Fe2O334.20.380039.5Cornell, Schwertman2003
ε-Fe2O334.20.39-0.06-0.0345Cornell, Schwertman2003
ε-Fe2O334.20.37-0.19-0.09545.2Cornell, Schwertman2003
Lazulite02951.123.3200
Lepidocrocite34.20.250.020.0145.4
Lepidocrocite32950.370.5300
Lepidocrocite32940.370.5300
Lepidocrocite32950.370.6400
Lepidocrocite32950.380.5600
Lepidocrocite31400.450.5900
Lepidocrocite34.20.470.020.0145.8
Lepidocrocite34.20.470.020.0145.8
Lepidocrocite3770.470.600
Lepidocrocite3770.480.600
Lepidocrocite3130.4900.01144.8
Lepidocrocite340.500.0144.9
Lizardite02950.240.3900
Lizardite02950.40.700
Lizardite02951.142.700
Maghemite02950.230.020.0150
Maghemite02950.320.020.0149.9
Maghemite02950.350050
Maghemite04.20.40.020.0152
Maghemite04.20.480.020.0153
Magnetite32950.26-0.02-0.0149
Magnetite2.52950.260.020.0149
Magnetite01400.380050.2
Magnetite32950.670046
Magnetite32950.670046
Magnetite01400.72-0.04-0.0247.4
Marcasite02950.280.4900
Melanterite02950.180.4600
Melanterite02950.460.6700
Melanterite02951.252.8600
Melanterite02951.273.500
Montmorillonite02950.340.6400
Montmorillonite02950.370.6100
Montmorillonite02951.043.1200
Montmorillonite02951.092.7600
Nano Goethite31400.450.640 -
Nano Goethite31400.458-0.11043.3
Nano Goethite3770.475-0.1047.4
Nano Goethite3130.48-0.11049.5
Nano Goethite3770.50.620 -
Nano Hematite3295n.g0-0.0238.6
Nano Hematite3295n.g0-0.1946
Nano Hematite34.2n.g0-0.2350.2
Nano Hematite34.2n.g0-0.253.2
Oxide Hercynite02950.821.6200
Oxide Hercynite02951.181.5600
Phlogopite02950.20.7500
Phlogopite02950.40.8700
Phlogopite02951.122.1500
Phlogopite02951.132.5700
Phospho ferrite02951.192.4500
Phosphoferrite02951.191.5700
Pumpellyite02950.341.1400
Pumpellyite02950.421.700
Pumpellyite02951.093.3300
Pumpellyite02951.22.5600
Pyrite02950.290.600
Pyrite02950.590.6100
Römerite02950.130.4900
Römerite02950.390.3500
Römerite02951.272.7600
Römerite02951.293.300
Schorl (tourmaline)02950.170.5100
Schorl (tourmaline)02950.430.8200
Schorl (tourmaline)02950.771.2100
Schorl (tourmaline)02951.071.600
Schorl (tourmaline)02951.092.1900
Schorl (tourmaline)02951.092.4700
Schwertmannite02950.390.6400
Schwertmannite04.20.49-0.37-0.18545.6
Siderite24.21.212.4400
Siderite24.21.221.800
Siderite24.21.231.7900
Siderite24.21.241.800
Siderite24.21.312.7300
Siderite24.21.32200
Siderite24.21.342.800
Siderite24.21.352.0800
Siderite24.21.362.061.0318.4
Siderite II24.21.252.1900
Siderite II24.21.252.0900
Siderite II24.21.262.0500
Siderite II24.21.272.2900
Siderite II24.21.292.2800
Siderite II24.21.292.3400
Soils04.20.310.700
Soils04.21.092.3500
Sphalerite04.20.60.6300
Spinel 04.20.310.7900
Spinel 04.20.861.6300
Spinel 04.20.90.9600
Spinel 04.21.111.7500
Stannite04.20.522.9100
Staurolite04.20.110.7900
Staurolite04.20.890.9300
Staurolite04.20.971.5500
Staurolite04.20.982.0800
Staurolite04.20.982.4400
Staurolite04.21.050.8300
Strunzite04.20.381.3700
Strunzite04.20.410.3600
Strunzite04.20.410.900
Surinamite04.20.310.9200
Surinamite04.20.350.5300
Surinamite04.20.361.0900
Surinamite04.21.031.300
Surinamite04.21.122.0200
Surinamite04.21.22.4200
Szomolnokite04.20.650.3500
Szomolnokite04.21.282.7500
Talc04.21.122.1500
Talc04.21.132.5700
Tennantite04.20.350.2900
Tennantite04.20.491.300
Tennantite04.20.532.2200
Tetrahedrite04.20.340.4300
Tetrahedrite04.20.592.5400
Tochilinite04.21.162.7700
Tremoliteactinolite04.21.112.400
Tremoliteactinolite04.21.112.8500
Tremoliteactinolite04.21.121.800
Troilite04.20.77-0.08-0.0431.3
Ulvöspinel04.21.071.8500
Vivianite04.20.381.0600
Vivianite04.20.40.6100
Vivianite04.21.152.5100
Vivianite04.21.172.4700
Vivianite04.21.172.4700
Vivianite04.21.182.4500
Vivianite04.21.22.97 0
Vivianite04.21.212.9800
Vivianite04.21.222.8400
Vivianite04.21.222.9300
Vivianite04.21.272.6300
Vivianite04.21.272.5400
Vivianite04.21.32.5900
Vivianite04.21.323.2200
Vivianite04.21.322.5800
Vivianite04.21.333.1400
Vivianite04.21.343.1600
Vivianite04.21.353.2100
Vivianite04.21.352.6200
Vivianite04.21.3553.1400
Vivianite24.202.591.29526.8
Vivianite04.20000
Voltaite04.20.170.6500
Voltaite04.20.460.4100
Voltaite04.21.221.5800
Voltaite04.21.341.7900
Willemite04.20.350.3400
Willemite04.21.022.9200
Willemite04.21.092.5700
Winchite04.21.131.900
Winchite04.21.132.8600
Wüstite04.20.90.7900
Wüstite04.20.90.7900
Wüstite04.20.950.4400
Wüstite04.20.950.4400
Zircon04.20.210051.83
Zircon04.20.271.0300
δ-FeOOH34.20.450.120.0635
δ-FeOOH34.200052.5
ε-Fe2O334.20.21-0.07-0.03526.2
ε-Fe2O334.20.380039.5
ε-Fe2O334.20.39-0.06-0.0345